HouseValuation
Home·DE15·Valuation

3, MERRYDALE ROAD, DE15 9DQ

Semi-detached·86·EPC E
Estimated value
£209,496

Median £2,436/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,000Median £185,000£250,000
Estimated value: £209,496Last sold (Jun 2025): £190,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near DE15 9DQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
157 SYCAMORE ROAD
DE15 9NX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00078£2,436D88%
353 STANTON ROAD
DE15 9SF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00079£2,722D88%
31 BRACKENWOOD ROAD
DE15 9PX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00075£2,467E87%
61 SANDALWOOD ROAD
DE15 9PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£158,00080£1,975D85%
12 SCALPCLIFFE ROAD
DE15 9AA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00096£2,604D85%
219 WOODLAND ROAD
DE15 9SU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£150,00081£1,852E84%
49 HAWTHORN CRESCENT
DE15 9QP · Detached
Feb 2026£214,00077£2,779E84%
18 MEAD CRESCENT
DE15 9SS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£83,00080£1,038D83%
8 MERRYDALE ROAD
DE15 9DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£183,00083£2,205D83%
22 ASTIL STREET
DE15 9DL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£157,00079£1,987D83%

Dig deeper into this address