Estimated value
£145,530
Median £2,646/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,000Median £165,000£192,000
Estimated value: £145,530Last sold (Mar 2019): £137,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near DE15 9DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 GRAFTON ROAD DE15 9DN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £192,000 | 59 | £3,254 | D | 85% |
7 THE WICKETS DE15 9HG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £127,000 | 48 | £2,646 | C | 84% |
60 ASTIL STREET DE15 9DL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £137,000 | 58 | £2,362 | D | 82% |
67 THE WICKETS DE15 9HG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £105,000 | 48 | £2,188 | D | 81% |
24 WOODS LANE DE15 9EE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £162,000 | 69 | £2,348 | D | 81% |
34 SEFTON CLOSE DE15 9BU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £172,000 | 47 | £3,660 | D | 80% |
22 BEST AVENUE DE15 9GU · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £180,000 | 53 | £3,396 | C | 80% |
21 THE WICKETS DE15 9HG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £92,000 | 48 | £1,917 | D | 80% |
62 HAWTHORN CRESCENT DE15 9QP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 48 | £3,438 | C | 80% |