Estimated value
£236,640
Median £1,972/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £193,000£247,500
Estimated value: £236,640Last sold (Dec 2022): £375,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DE15 9DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 MAIN STREET DE15 9AP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 103 | £1,796 | D | 85% |
6 BUTTERCUP CLOSE DE15 9JZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 100 | £2,250 | C | 83% |
155 FERRY STREET DE15 9EZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £140,000 | 109 | £1,284 | D | 82% |
93 HAWTHORN CRESCENT DE15 9QN · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £247,500 | 102 | £2,426 | C | 81% |
28 LONG STREET DE15 9LY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £162,500 | 84 | £1,935 | C | 81% |
53 CALGARY CRESCENT DE15 0PE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £215,000 | 109 | £1,972 | C | 80% |
85 RIDGEWAY ROAD DE15 9PZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 85 | £2,529 | D | 79% |
1 BEDFORD ROAD DE15 9JG · Terraced | May 2025 | £190,000 | 109 | £1,743 | D | 79% |
57 HOLLY STREET DE15 9ET · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £175,000 | 102 | £1,716 | E | 78% |