Estimated value
£232,416
Median £2,152/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £175,000£247,500
Estimated value: £232,416Last sold (Oct 2024): £189,950
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near DE15 9DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 BUTTERCUP CLOSE DE15 9JZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 100 | £2,250 | C | 89% |
19 MAIN STREET DE15 9AP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 103 | £1,796 | D | 85% |
13 CHESTNUT ROAD DE15 9QS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £193,000 | 76 | £2,539 | C | 84% |
9 FREDERICK STREET DE15 9HB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £147,500 | 94 | £1,569 | D | 84% |
72 SUFFOLK ROAD DE15 9HS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 78 | £2,244 | C | 83% |
91B CHURCH HILL STREET DE15 0HR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £157,000 | 95 | £1,653 | C | 83% |
155 FERRY STREET DE15 9EZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £140,000 | 109 | £1,284 | D | 82% |
159 SYCAMORE ROAD DE15 9NX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 79 | £2,152 | D | 81% |
27 FREDERICK STREET DE15 9HB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £156,000 | 82 | £1,902 | D | 81% |