HouseValuation
Home·DE15·Valuation

45, STAPENHILL ROAD, DE15 9AE

Semi-detached·133·EPC E
Estimated value
£310,688

Median £2,336/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £250,000£445,000
Estimated value: £310,688Last sold (Sept 2014): £174,950

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near DE15 9AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35A STAPENHILL ROAD
DE15 9AE · Detached
Nov 2025£318,000118£2,695E87%
30 ALEXANDRA ROAD
DE15 0JD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,000121£1,322F80%
12 SCALPCLIFFE ROAD
DE15 9AA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00096£2,604D79%
3 CHATFIELD CLOSE
DE15 9AJ · Detached
Feb 2026£445,000150£2,967C78%
20 WOODS LANE
DE15 9EE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£190,000100£1,900E78%
482 STANTON ROAD
DE15 9RP · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£230,000115£2,000E77%
20 ELMS ROAD
DE15 9AG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,000107£2,336D77%
15 CLAY STREET EAST
DE15 9BL · Detached
Oct 2025£320,000126£2,540D77%
322B STANTON ROAD
DE15 9SQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,000146£2,192B77%
28 HIGH BANK ROAD
DE15 0HX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£207,500113£1,836D77%

Dig deeper into this address