HouseValuation
Home·DE15·Valuation

40, SCALPCLIFFE ROAD, DE15 9AA

Detached·101·EPC B
Estimated value
£300,475

Median £2,975/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £307,500£375,000
Estimated value: £300,475Last sold (Apr 2017): £200,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near DE15 9AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 THORNEYWOOD ROAD
DE15 9WW · Detached
Feb 2026£307,50096£3,203B90%
26 GRASMERE CLOSE
DE15 9DS · Detached
Mar 2026£335,000122£2,746B85%
23 CLIFTON WAY
DE15 9DW · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000114£3,289C84%
47 OAKAMOOR STREET
DE15 9WS · Detached
Aug 2025£290,000100£2,900B84%
12 QUORN CLOSE
DE15 9BT · Detached
Oct 2025£300,000100£3,000C83%
34 SPRING TERRACE ROAD
DE15 9DU · Detached
Oct 2025£358,000100£3,580C83%
6 ROWTHORN STREET
DE15 9WT · Detached
Jun 2025£294,49599£2,975B83%
14 HARGATE ROAD
DE15 9GH · Detached
Sept 2025£303,000105£2,886C82%
12 SCALPCLIFFE ROAD
DE15 9AA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00096£2,604D82%
35 DOVERIDGE ROAD
DE15 9GB · Detached
Dec 2025£309,000109£2,835D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address