HouseValuation
Home·DE15·Valuation

2, BRICK KILN ROAD, DE15 0TS

Detached·216·EPC B
Estimated value
£600,048

Median £2,778/m² in your area × 216 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £550,000£820,000
Estimated value: £600,048Last sold (Dec 2020): £509,995

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near DE15 0TS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 BRICK KILN ROAD
DE15 0TS · Detached
Jul 2025£640,000212£3,019B90%
11 HOSKINS LANE
DE15 0TW · Detached
Nov 2025£530,000216£2,454B87%
1 BRICK KILN ROAD
DE15 0TS · Detached
Mar 2025£600,000216£2,778B87%
THE HERB GARDEN HIGH BANK ROAD
DE15 0HX · Detached
Mar 2026£550,000192£2,865D85%
82A ASHBY ROAD EAST
DE15 0PT · Detached
Mar 2026£430,000218£1,972D85%
141 ASHBY ROAD
DE15 0LQ · Detached
Dec 2025£475,000202£2,351D82%
PRIMAVERA (3) TRENT LANE
DE15 0SF · Detached
Nov 2025£820,000275£2,982B81%
93 BRETBY LANE
DE15 0QP · Detached
Jul 2025£650,000219£2,968C80%
MARCH BANK HOUSE NEWTON ROAD
DE15 0TT · Detached
Oct 2025£471,000213£2,211D80%
82B ASHBY ROAD EAST
DE15 0PT · Detached
Jun 2025£530,000201£2,637C80%

Dig deeper into this address