HouseValuation
Home·DE15·Valuation

19, BEARWOOD HILL ROAD, DE15 0JS

Terraced·51·EPC D
Estimated value
£120,462

Median £2,362/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,000Median £137,000£205,000
Estimated value: £120,462Last sold (May 2016): £84,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near DE15 0JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 EAGLE HEIGHTS
DE15 0ED · Terraced
Aug 2025£70,00051£1,373D84%
60 ASTIL STREET
DE15 9DL · Terraced
Sept 2025£137,00058£2,362D80%
2 CHURCH CLOSE
DE15 0HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£151,00047£3,213C80%
67 THE WICKETS
DE15 9HG · Terraced
Aug 2025£105,00048£2,188D79%
55A BEARWOOD HILL ROAD
DE15 0JR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00049£3,265E79%
8 DUNEDIN CRESCENT
DE15 0EJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£205,00062£3,306D79%
34 SEFTON CLOSE
DE15 9BU · Terraced
Jul 2025£172,00047£3,660D78%
21 THE WICKETS
DE15 9HG · Terraced
Jul 2025£92,00048£1,917D78%
5 THE WICKETS
DE15 9HG · Terraced
Jun 2025£105,00045£2,333D78%
36A HEATH ROAD
DE15 9LG · Terraced
Jan 2026£67,00049£1,367F78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address