Estimated value
£286,710
Median £3,018/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £275,000£373,000
Estimated value: £286,710Last sold (Sept 2003): £155,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DE15 0AY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 KINVER ROAD DE15 0AY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 85 | £2,941 | C | 94% |
4 KINVER ROAD DE15 0AY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 96 | £3,125 | C | 92% |
135 ALEXANDRA ROAD DE15 0JE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 93 | £2,957 | C | 88% |
22 KINVER ROAD DE15 0AY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 111 | £3,018 | C | 88% |
35 KINVER ROAD DE15 0AY · Detached | Feb 2025 | £295,000 | 90 | £3,278 | C | 86% |
29 HIGHLANDS DRIVE DE15 0TY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £373,000 | 121 | £3,083 | C | 85% |
56 DALEBROOK ROAD DE15 0AD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £237,000 | 86 | £2,756 | D | 85% |
9 HILLSDALE ROAD DE15 0AN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 84 | £2,738 | D | 84% |
95 DALEBROOK ROAD DE15 0AE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £200,000 | 82 | £2,439 | C | 83% |