Estimated value
£158,051
Median £2,591/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £164,000£242,500
Estimated value: £158,051Last sold (Mar 2021): £87,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near DE14 3SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 KING STREET DE14 3AF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £108,000 | 65 | £1,662 | D | 91% |
109 QUEEN STREET DE14 3LR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £105,000 | 64 | £1,641 | D | 91% |
17 BRANSTON ROAD DE14 3BS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £107,500 | 69 | £1,558 | D | 88% |
39 CARAWAY DRIVE DE14 3FQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 52 | £3,173 | C | 86% |
312 BLACKPOOL STREET DE14 3AW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £121,000 | 64 | £1,891 | D | 85% |
20 CLEWLEY ROAD DE14 3JE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £242,500 | 52 | £4,663 | D | 85% |
111 CLAYS LANE DE14 3HT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £171,000 | 66 | £2,591 | D | 85% |
9 WETHERBY COURT DE14 3GR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 54 | £3,148 | C | 85% |
33 KINGSWAY DE14 3JT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £164,000 | 54 | £3,037 | C | 85% |