Estimated value
£282,627
Median £3,039/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £310,000£360,000
Estimated value: £282,627Last sold (Aug 2019): £260,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 PERSHORE DRIVE DE14 3TY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 94 | £2,553 | C | 86% |
6 ROWAN DRIVE DE14 3FY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 87 | £3,103 | B | 86% |
1 PERSHORE DRIVE DE14 3TY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £328,000 | 106 | £3,094 | C | 84% |
56 ROWAN DRIVE DE14 3FY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 66 | £5,303 | B | 83% |
1 HAZEL CRESCENT DE14 3GT · Detached | Jun 2025 | £250,000 | 87 | £2,874 | B | 83% |
4 OSPREY DRIVE DE14 3UA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 111 | £2,973 | B | 82% |
10 BIRKDALE AVENUE DE14 3HN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 109 | £3,303 | C | 82% |
1 RATCLIFFE AVENUE DE14 3DA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £297,000 | 104 | £2,856 | D | 82% |
46 CASCADE CLOSE DE14 1DX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 104 | £2,452 | B | 82% |
13 OLD ROAD DE14 3ET · Detached | Aug 2025 | £310,000 | 102 | £3,039 | C | 81% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address