Estimated value
£154,194
Median £1,658/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£86,250Median £144,000£191,000
Estimated value: £154,194Last sold (Oct 2012): £74,550
A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 46 points.
Sales near DE14 3PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
389 ANGLESEY ROAD DE14 3NF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £137,000 | 83 | £1,651 | D | 85% |
26 ORDISH STREET DE14 3SA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £157,500 | 95 | £1,658 | D | 84% |
360 ANGLESEY ROAD DE14 3NN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £144,000 | 84 | £1,714 | D | 84% |
40 BROADWAY STREET DE14 3NB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 84 | £1,786 | D | 84% |
19 BEECH STREET DE14 3QA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £107,500 | 94 | £1,144 | E | 84% |
38 ASH STREET DE14 3PY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £86,250 | 96 | £898 | D | 83% |
158 SHOBNALL ROAD DE14 2BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 85 | £1,235 | E | 82% |
123 UXBRIDGE STREET DE14 3JY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £115,000 | 85 | £1,353 | C | 82% |
329 BLACKPOOL STREET DE14 3AL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £191,000 | 99 | £1,929 | G | 82% |