Estimated value
£189,738
Median £2,286/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£94,000Median £160,000£245,000
Estimated value: £189,738Last sold (Jul 2016): £85,000
A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 98/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near DE14 3PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 OSPREY DRIVE DE14 3RQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 83 | £2,952 | B | 91% |
15 SKYLARK DRIVE DE14 3NU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 73 | £2,877 | B | 90% |
123 UXBRIDGE STREET DE14 3JY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £115,000 | 85 | £1,353 | C | 88% |
73 FAIRFIELDS DE14 3PE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £216,000 | 85 | £2,541 | B | 86% |
11 POUNTAIN CLOSE DE14 2FQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 83 | £2,289 | B | 85% |
367 ANGLESEY ROAD DE14 3NF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £141,000 | 81 | £1,741 | C | 85% |
389 ANGLESEY ROAD DE14 3NF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £137,000 | 83 | £1,651 | D | 85% |
26 ORDISH STREET DE14 3SA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £157,500 | 95 | £1,658 | D | 84% |
3 MAGPIE CLOSE DE14 3HR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 70 | £2,286 | B | 84% |