Estimated value
£332,930
Median £2,561/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £315,000£401,000
Estimated value: £332,930Last sold (Oct 2023): £210,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near DE14 3PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 HERON GRANGE DE14 3RG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £401,000 | 127 | £3,157 | B | 83% |
47 BEECH STREET DE14 3QA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 119 | £1,597 | C | 83% |
4 OSPREY DRIVE DE14 3UA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 111 | £2,973 | B | 82% |
3 DOVE CLOSE DE14 3UF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 123 | £2,561 | B | 81% |
223 BURTON ROAD DE14 3DR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £388,000 | 145 | £2,676 | D | 81% |
5 FAIRFIELDS DE14 3PE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 123 | £2,927 | B | 80% |
17 QUEENSBRIDGE DE14 3AD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 95 | £2,211 | B | 80% |
1 NEWMAN DRIVE DE14 3DZ · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £307,000 | 122 | £2,516 | C | 80% |
114 MOOR STREET DE14 3SU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 123 | £1,789 | C | 79% |