Estimated value
£108,030
Median £1,662/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,000Median £108,000£152,000
Estimated value: £108,030Last sold (Sept 2019): £81,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near DE14 3ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 KING STREET DE14 3AF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £108,000 | 65 | £1,662 | D | 91% |
109 QUEEN STREET DE14 3LR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £105,000 | 64 | £1,641 | D | 91% |
131 BROADWAY STREET DE14 3ND · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £94,000 | 72 | £1,306 | C | 90% |
36 ORDISH STREET DE14 3SA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £131,500 | 74 | £1,777 | D | 89% |
14 QUEEN STREET DE14 3LR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 73 | £1,233 | D | 88% |
131 BROADWAY STREET DE14 3ND · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £79,000 | 72 | £1,097 | C | 88% |
16 BLACKPOOL STREET DE14 3AL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 72 | £1,875 | D | 88% |
17 BRANSTON ROAD DE14 3BS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £107,500 | 69 | £1,558 | D | 88% |
312 BLACKPOOL STREET DE14 3AW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £121,000 | 64 | £1,891 | D | 85% |