HouseValuation
Home·DE14·Valuation

91, CLAYS LANE, DE14 3HT

Semi-detached·123·EPC D
Estimated value
£329,148

Median £2,676/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £273,000£388,000
Estimated value: £329,148Last sold (Aug 2007): £168,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DE14 3HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
111 CLAYS LANE
DE14 3HT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£171,00066£2,591D85%
15 THORNESCROFT GARDENS
DE14 3GL · Detached
Mar 2026£320,000109£2,936D85%
102 ANGLESEY ROAD
DE14 3NT · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,000118£1,271D84%
47 BEECH STREET
DE14 3QA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,000119£1,597C83%
10 BIRKDALE AVENUE
DE14 3HN · Detached
Mar 2026£360,000109£3,303C82%
81 CLAYS LANE
DE14 3HT · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£273,00088£3,102D82%
48 BLACK EAGLE COURT
DE14 2LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,000105£1,952C82%
25 BEECH STREET
DE14 3QA · Terraced
Nov 2025£100,000105£952D81%
31 THORNESCROFT GARDENS
DE14 3GL · Detached
Feb 2026£317,500107£2,967C81%
223 BURTON ROAD
DE14 3DR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£388,000145£2,676D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address