HouseValuation
Home·DE14·Valuation

39, SEDGEFIELD ROAD, DE14 3GN

Terraced·51·EPC C
Estimated value
£154,887

Median £3,037/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,000Median £164,000£242,500
Estimated value: £154,887Last sold (Dec 2021): £169,950

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DE14 3GN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 CARAWAY DRIVE
DE14 3FQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£165,00052£3,173C89%
9 WETHERBY COURT
DE14 3GR · Terraced
Dec 2025£170,00054£3,148C87%
33 KINGSWAY
DE14 3JT · Terraced
Dec 2025£164,00054£3,037C87%
3 KINGSWAY
DE14 3JT · Terraced
Oct 2025£161,00055£2,927C86%
16 BLYTHFIELD
DE14 1TU · Terraced
Feb 2026£157,50056£2,813C85%
68 NAPIER STREET
DE14 3LN · Terraced
Aug 2025£92,00057£1,614C84%
15 WETHERBY COURT
DE14 3GR · Terraced
Aug 2025£170,00054£3,148C84%
66 MOOR STREET
DE14 3SZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£115,00047£2,447D82%
20 CLEWLEY ROAD
DE14 3JE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£242,50052£4,663D82%
36 KING STREET
DE14 3AF · Terraced
Mar 2026£108,00065£1,662D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address