Estimated value
£122,720
Median £3,068/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,000Median £127,500£242,500
Estimated value: £122,720Last sold (Mar 2011): £95,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near DE14 3FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 CARAWAY DRIVE DE14 3FQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 52 | £3,173 | C | 83% |
6 TORRANCE CLOSE DE14 3GX · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £127,500 | 39 | £3,269 | D | 78% |
7 CULLAND ROAD DE14 3EL · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £135,000 | 44 | £3,068 | D | 78% |
2A EVERSHED WAY DE14 3LU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £89,000 | 44 | £2,023 | C | 77% |
97 HORNINGLOW ROAD DE14 2PT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £82,500 | 45 | £1,833 | E | 77% |
48A WOOD STREET DE14 3AB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £77,000 | 42 | £1,833 | E | 77% |
48 WOOD STREET DE14 3AB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £86,500 | 40 | £2,163 | E | 77% |
66 MOOR STREET DE14 3SZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £115,000 | 47 | £2,447 | D | 76% |
20 CLEWLEY ROAD DE14 3JE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £242,500 | 52 | £4,663 | D | 76% |