HouseValuation
Home·DE14·Valuation

6, BURTON ROAD, DE14 3DN

Semi-detached·180·EPC E
Estimated value
£428,580

Median £2,381/m² in your area × 180 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £300,000£595,000
Estimated value: £428,580Last sold (Dec 2020): £260,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near DE14 3DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 LONSDALE ROAD
DE14 3ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000196£1,531C84%
223 BURTON ROAD
DE14 3DR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£388,000145£2,676D78%
2 BRYONY
DE14 3QQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£500,000210£2,381D75%
35 KINGFISHER GARDENS
DE14 3RF · Detached
Jan 2026£560,000200£2,800B74%
329 BLACKPOOL STREET
DE14 3AL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£191,00099£1,929G73%
4 SYDNEY STREET
DE14 2QX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£145,00093£1,559E72%
20 CLEWLEY ROAD
DE14 3JE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£242,50052£4,663D70%
27 KINGFISHER GARDENS
DE14 3RF · Detached
Sept 2025£595,000193£3,083B70%
8 COURT FARM LANE
DE14 3HA · Semi-detached
May 2025£300,000132£2,273C70%
44 GORDON STREET
DE14 2HY · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,000131£878D70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address