Estimated value
£367,908
Median £2,967/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£274,000Median £325,000£401,000
Estimated value: £367,908Last sold (Sept 2025): £355,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near DE14 3DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 BIRKDALE AVENUE DE14 3HN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 109 | £3,303 | C | 91% |
31 THORNESCROFT GARDENS DE14 3GL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £317,500 | 107 | £2,967 | C | 90% |
15 THORNESCROFT GARDENS DE14 3GL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 109 | £2,936 | D | 88% |
1 PERSHORE DRIVE DE14 3TY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £328,000 | 106 | £3,094 | C | 87% |
16 HERON GRANGE DE14 3RG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £401,000 | 127 | £3,157 | B | 86% |
80 THRIFT ROAD DE14 3LJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 130 | £2,462 | C | 86% |
9 NEWMAN DRIVE DE14 3DZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 127 | £2,559 | C | 85% |
4 OSPREY DRIVE DE14 3UA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 111 | £2,973 | B | 85% |