Estimated value
£320,436
Median £2,967/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £320,000£360,000
Estimated value: £320,436Last sold (Mar 2023): £280,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 BIRKDALE AVENUE DE14 3HN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 109 | £3,303 | C | 91% |
1 RATCLIFFE AVENUE DE14 3DA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £297,000 | 104 | £2,856 | D | 91% |
31 THORNESCROFT GARDENS DE14 3GL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £317,500 | 107 | £2,967 | C | 90% |
17 PERSHORE DRIVE DE14 3TY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 94 | £2,553 | C | 89% |
15 THORNESCROFT GARDENS DE14 3GL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 109 | £2,936 | D | 88% |
1 PERSHORE DRIVE DE14 3TY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £328,000 | 106 | £3,094 | C | 87% |
20 BURTON ROAD DE14 3DN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £355,000 | 124 | £2,863 | C | 85% |
4 OSPREY DRIVE DE14 3UA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 111 | £2,973 | B | 85% |
3 RATCLIFFE AVENUE DE14 3DA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 90 | £2,944 | D | 84% |
13 OLD ROAD DE14 3ET · Detached | Aug 2025 | £310,000 | 102 | £3,039 | C | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address