HouseValuation
Home·DE14·Valuation

91, ETON ROAD, DE14 2SP

Semi-detached·154·EPC D
Estimated value
£322,168

Median £2,092/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £274,000£388,000
Estimated value: £322,168Last sold (Jul 2019): £200,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near DE14 2SP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 GORDON STREET
DE14 2HY · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,000131£878D84%
65 OUTWOODS STREET
DE14 2PL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£272,500138£1,975D84%
223 BURTON ROAD
DE14 3DR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£388,000145£2,676D81%
58 BLAKEHOLME COURT
DE14 2NZ · Detached
Jan 2026£274,000131£2,092C80%
103 SYDNEY STREET
DE14 2QY · Terraced
Jul 2025£220,000167£1,317D77%
31 OUTWOODS STREET
DE14 2PL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£240,000110£2,182D77%
26 WELLINGTON STREET
DE14 2DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00088£1,875D77%
1 LONSDALE ROAD
DE14 3ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000196£1,531C76%
104 RESERVOIR ROAD
DE14 2FS · Detached
Dec 2025£385,000136£2,831B76%
100 RESERVOIR ROAD
DE14 2FS · Detached
Dec 2025£380,000141£2,695B76%

Dig deeper into this address