Estimated value
£294,275
Median £1,975/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £240,000£388,000
Estimated value: £294,275Last sold (Sept 1995): £29,500
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near DE14 2SP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 GORDON STREET DE14 2HY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 131 | £878 | D | 84% |
65 OUTWOODS STREET DE14 2PL · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £272,500 | 138 | £1,975 | D | 84% |
223 BURTON ROAD DE14 3DR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £388,000 | 145 | £2,676 | D | 81% |
48 BLACK EAGLE COURT DE14 2LN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 105 | £1,952 | C | 81% |
58 BLAKEHOLME COURT DE14 2NZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £274,000 | 131 | £2,092 | C | 80% |
103 SYDNEY STREET DE14 2QY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £220,000 | 167 | £1,317 | D | 77% |
31 OUTWOODS STREET DE14 2PL · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £240,000 | 110 | £2,182 | D | 77% |
26 WELLINGTON STREET DE14 2DP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 88 | £1,875 | D | 77% |