HouseValuation
Home·DE14·Valuation

53, OUTWOODS STREET, DE14 2PL

Terraced·122·EPC D
Estimated value
£171,654

Median £1,407/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £159,000£272,500
Estimated value: £171,654Last sold (Jun 2020): £220,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near DE14 2PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 OUTWOODS STREET
DE14 2PL · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,000106£2,075E92%
44 GORDON STREET
DE14 2HY · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,000131£878D90%
124 DERBY STREET
DE14 2LF · Terraced
Sept 2025£159,000113£1,407D85%
102 ANGLESEY ROAD
DE14 3NT · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,000118£1,271D85%
268 GOODMAN STREET
DE14 2RQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,000124£968E85%
65 OUTWOODS STREET
DE14 2PL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£272,500138£1,975D84%
10 SHOBNALL STREET
DE14 2HE · Terraced
Aug 2025£180,000122£1,475D84%
31 OUTWOODS STREET
DE14 2PL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£240,000110£2,182D84%
144 GRANGE STREET
DE14 2ET · Terraced
Jun 2025£150,000128£1,172D83%
25 BEECH STREET
DE14 3QA · Terraced
Nov 2025£100,000105£952D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address