Estimated value
£94,328
Median £1,814/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £95,000£108,000
Estimated value: £94,328Last sold (Jan 2023): £102,500
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near DE14 2LN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 BLACK EAGLE COURT DE14 2LN · Flat | Oct 2025 | £108,000 | 59 | £1,831 | C | 93% |
47 HENDELEY COURT DE14 2BH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £98,000 | 57 | £1,719 | C | 87% |
69 BLACK EAGLE COURT DE14 2LN · Flat | Mar 2025 | £95,000 | 50 | £1,900 | C | 87% |
104 GRANTS YARD DE14 1BY · Flat | Mar 2026 | £98,000 | 49 | £2,000 | C | 86% |
18 HENDELEY COURT DE14 2BH · Flat | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | 49 | £2,041 | C | 86% |
23 HENDELEY COURT DE14 2BH · Flat | Jul 2025 | £86,500 | 52 | £1,663 | C | 83% |
SHOBNALL COURT (FLAT 14) SHOBNALL ROAD DE14 2BA · Flat | Jun 2025 | £60,000 | 59 | £1,017 | C | 83% |
BRANSTON GREENS (16) BURTON ROAD DE14 3DH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £52,500 | 56 | £938 | D | 81% |
BRANSTON GREENS (12) BURTON ROAD DE14 3DH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £50,000 | 56 | £893 | D | 81% |