Estimated value
£278,475
Median £1,975/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £205,000£388,000
Estimated value: £278,475Last sold (Oct 2007): £148,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near DE14 2HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
268 GOODMAN STREET DE14 2RQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 124 | £968 | E | 82% |
44 GORDON STREET DE14 2HY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 131 | £878 | D | 81% |
65 OUTWOODS STREET DE14 2PL · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £272,500 | 138 | £1,975 | D | 81% |
223 BURTON ROAD DE14 3DR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £388,000 | 145 | £2,676 | D | 78% |
48 BLACK EAGLE COURT DE14 2LN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 105 | £1,952 | C | 78% |
58 BLAKEHOLME COURT DE14 2NZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £274,000 | 131 | £2,092 | C | 77% |
348 SHOBNALL STREET DE14 2HT · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £170,000 | 157 | £1,083 | D | 77% |
23 OUTWOODS STREET DE14 2PL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 106 | £2,075 | E | 77% |