Estimated value
£158,061
Median £2,773/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£104,000Median £170,000£242,500
Estimated value: £158,061Last sold (Feb 2025): £160,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near DE14 2EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 TEMPLE CLOSE DE14 2AG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £152,500 | 55 | £2,773 | C | 87% |
20 CLEWLEY ROAD DE14 3JE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £242,500 | 52 | £4,663 | D | 86% |
71 FAIRWAY DE14 3EH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £172,500 | 56 | £3,080 | D | 85% |
4 ROSE COTTAGE GARDENS DE14 3AQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 49 | £2,959 | D | 85% |
83 WESTON PARK AVENUE DE14 2AF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 73 | £2,329 | D | 85% |
65 WAVERLEY LANE DE14 2HG · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £170,000 | 64 | £2,656 | D | 83% |
166 GRANGE STREET DE14 2ET · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £193,000 | 70 | £2,757 | D | 83% |
151 GRANGE STREET DE14 2ET · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 64 | £2,266 | D | 82% |