HouseValuation
Home·DE14·Valuation

39, GRANGE STREET, DE14 2ES

Terraced·84·EPC E
Estimated value
£141,876

Median £1,689/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£66,000Median £131,000£168,000
Estimated value: £141,876Last sold (Jun 2020): £130,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near DE14 2ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 GRANGE STREET
DE14 2ES · Terraced
Dec 2025£168,00089£1,888E94%
158 SHOBNALL ROAD
DE14 2BD · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00085£1,235E90%
168 SHOBNALL ROAD
DE14 2BD · Terraced
Dec 2025£131,00082£1,598E88%
32 MASEFIELD CRESCENT
DE14 2SG · Terraced
Jan 2026£142,00080£1,775D86%
66 DALLOW STREET
DE14 2PQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£66,00076£868D84%
98 HORNINGLOW ROAD
DE14 2PT · Terraced
Nov 2025£124,00096£1,292D84%
49 WESTON PARK AVENUE
DE14 2AF · Terraced
Feb 2026£142,50080£1,781C84%
303 GOODMAN STREET
DE14 2RQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£125,00074£1,689D84%
38 GRANGE STREET
DE14 2ES · Terraced
Mar 2025£160,00078£2,051D84%
127 THORNLEY STREET
DE14 2QP · Terraced
Oct 2025£95,50083£1,151D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address