Estimated value
£101,150
Median £2,023/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £98,000£119,000
Estimated value: £101,150Last sold (Mar 2019): £90,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Sales near DE14 2DH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 HENDELEY COURT DE14 2BH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £98,000 | 57 | £1,719 | C | 85% |
104 GRANTS YARD DE14 1BY · Flat | Mar 2026 | £98,000 | 49 | £2,000 | C | 83% |
18 HENDELEY COURT DE14 2BH · Flat | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | 49 | £2,041 | C | 83% |
2A EVERSHED WAY DE14 3LU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £89,000 | 44 | £2,023 | C | 81% |
23 HENDELEY COURT DE14 2BH · Flat | Jul 2025 | £86,500 | 52 | £1,663 | C | 80% |
FINCH COURT (FLAT 1) JENNINGS WAY DE14 2UA · Flat | Jun 2025 | £110,000 | 44 | £2,500 | C | 80% |
DRAKELOWE HOUSE (2) MAYFLOWER DRIVE DE14 1QJ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £119,000 | 51 | £2,333 | B | 80% |
14 STARLING CLOSE DE14 3LQ · Flat | Jul 2025 | £100,000 | 45 | £2,222 | B | 79% |
BRANSTON GREENS (16) BURTON ROAD DE14 3DH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £52,500 | 56 | £938 | D | 78% |
BRANSTON GREENS (12) BURTON ROAD DE14 3DH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £50,000 | 56 | £893 | D | 78% |