HouseValuation
Home·DE14·Valuation

65, WESTON PARK AVENUE, DE14 2AF

Detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£210,799

Median £2,969/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,500Median £200,000£350,000
Estimated value: £210,799Last sold (Jul 2020): £173,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DE14 2AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 WESTON PARK AVENUE
DE14 2AF · Detached
Oct 2025£228,00073£3,123C92%
41 WAVERLEY LANE
DE14 2HG · Detached
Jan 2026£193,00065£2,969C89%
83 WESTON PARK AVENUE
DE14 2AF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,00073£2,329D88%
8 EPSOM CLOSE
DE14 3GA · Detached
Jan 2026£200,00069£2,899C84%
49 WESTON PARK AVENUE
DE14 2AF · Terraced
Feb 2026£142,50080£1,781C84%
16 THE CAROUSELS
DE14 2QG · Detached
Feb 2026£177,00052£3,404C84%
42 PERLE ROAD
DE14 1DN · Detached
Feb 2026£225,00070£3,214B82%
48 BLAKEHOLME COURT
DE14 2NZ · Detached
Apr 2025£225,00081£2,778C81%
56 ROWAN DRIVE
DE14 3FY · Detached
Jan 2026£350,00066£5,303B81%
166 GRANGE STREET
DE14 2ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£193,00070£2,757D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address