HouseValuation
Home·DE14·Valuation

29, WESTON PARK AVENUE, DE14 2AF

Semi-detached·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£211,654

Median £2,182/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £193,000£240,000
Estimated value: £211,654Last sold (Mar 2017): £158,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DE14 2AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
83 WESTON PARK AVENUE
DE14 2AF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,00073£2,329D91%
26 WELLINGTON STREET
DE14 2DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00088£1,875D89%
48 BLACK EAGLE COURT
DE14 2LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,000105£1,952C87%
4 SYDNEY STREET
DE14 2QX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£145,00093£1,559E86%
56 VICTORIA CRESCENT
DE14 2QD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£120,00087£1,379D84%
31 OUTWOODS STREET
DE14 2PL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£240,000110£2,182D83%
9 WARREN LANE
DE14 3EN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00085£2,588D83%
7 GOODMAN STREET
DE14 2RB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£137,00096£1,427D83%
166 GRANGE STREET
DE14 2ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£193,00070£2,757D83%
167 WETMORE ROAD
DE14 1QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,000101£2,376C82%

Dig deeper into this address