Estimated value
£129,084
Median £2,082/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £141,500£180,000
Estimated value: £129,084Last sold (Aug 2024): £102,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near DE14 1EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 BLYTHFIELD DE14 1TU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £157,500 | 56 | £2,813 | C | 87% |
11 CROSS STREET DE14 1EF · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £95,000 | 57 | £1,667 | D | 87% |
12 BLYTHFIELD DE14 1TU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 57 | £2,368 | D | 86% |
36 KING STREET DE14 3AF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £108,000 | 65 | £1,662 | D | 86% |
109 QUEEN STREET DE14 3LR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £105,000 | 64 | £1,641 | D | 86% |
211 GOODMAN STREET DE14 2RG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 71 | £1,620 | D | 85% |
146 WETMORE ROAD DE14 1QS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £152,000 | 73 | £2,082 | D | 84% |
5 HAZELWELL AVENUE DE14 1PU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 66 | £2,727 | B | 83% |
46 BRAMLING CROSS ROAD DE14 1DH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £147,500 | 55 | £2,682 | C | 83% |