Estimated value
£139,760
Median £1,747/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,000Median £141,500£152,000
Estimated value: £139,760Last sold (Sept 2021): £52,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near DE14 1EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
146 WETMORE ROAD DE14 1QS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £152,000 | 73 | £2,082 | D | 90% |
200 WETMORE ROAD DE14 1QZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 83 | £1,747 | D | 90% |
299 WETMORE ROAD DE14 1RD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 92 | £1,522 | D | 90% |
290 WETMORE ROAD DE14 1RD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £141,500 | 78 | £1,814 | D | 89% |
145 WETMORE ROAD DE14 1QS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £112,000 | 80 | £1,400 | D | 88% |
389 ANGLESEY ROAD DE14 3NF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £137,000 | 83 | £1,651 | D | 86% |
360 ANGLESEY ROAD DE14 3NN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £144,000 | 84 | £1,714 | D | 85% |
211 GOODMAN STREET DE14 2RG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 71 | £1,620 | D | 85% |
40 BROADWAY STREET DE14 3NB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 84 | £1,786 | D | 85% |