HouseValuation
Home·DE14·Valuation

4, CROSS STREET, DE14 1EF

Terraced·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£117,049

Median £1,747/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £131,500£180,000
Estimated value: £117,049Last sold (Feb 2006): £63,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near DE14 1EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
146 WETMORE ROAD
DE14 1QS · Terraced
Feb 2026£152,00073£2,082D90%
11 CROSS STREET
DE14 1EF · Terraced
Mar 2025£95,00057£1,667D87%
12 BLYTHFIELD
DE14 1TU · Terraced
Oct 2025£135,00057£2,368D86%
36 KING STREET
DE14 3AF · Terraced
Mar 2026£108,00065£1,662D86%
109 QUEEN STREET
DE14 3LR · Terraced
Mar 2026£105,00064£1,641D86%
211 GOODMAN STREET
DE14 2RG · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00071£1,620D85%
200 WETMORE ROAD
DE14 1QZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00083£1,747D84%
36 ORDISH STREET
DE14 3SA · Terraced
Jan 2026£131,50074£1,777D84%
5 HAZELWELL AVENUE
DE14 1PU · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00066£2,727B83%
167 BRANSTON ROAD
DE14 3DB · Terraced
Dec 2025£125,00076£1,645D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address