Estimated value
£383,877
Median £3,281/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£317,000Median £380,000£509,000
Estimated value: £383,877Last sold (Feb 2026): £462,500
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near DE13 9BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 POSTERN ROAD DE13 9SJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £418,000 | 118 | £3,542 | C | 91% |
9 BLUEBELL WAY DE13 9LJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 125 | £3,360 | C | 91% |
36 MEADOW VIEW DE13 9AN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £357,000 | 127 | £2,811 | C | 89% |
5 HILLSIDE ROAD DE13 9GS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 132 | £2,879 | B | 88% |
1 WALFORD ROAD DE13 9AP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £509,000 | 107 | £4,757 | C | 87% |
30 ATTLEE AVENUE DE13 9UH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £346,000 | 122 | £2,836 | B | 85% |
51 WALES LANE DE13 8JG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 128 | £3,281 | C | 85% |
45 KING LANE DE13 9ER · Detached | Dec 2025 | £317,000 | 124 | £2,556 | B | 85% |
35 MONCREIFF DRIVE DE13 0RJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 104 | £3,413 | C | 85% |