Estimated value
£182,156
Median £2,938/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £175,000£250,000
Estimated value: £182,156Last sold (Mar 2021): £168,500
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DE13 9AZ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 QUEENS RISE DE13 9LA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 53 | £3,302 | C | 86% |
91 HOLTS LANE DE13 9LF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 63 | £2,937 | C | 84% |
43 CHURCH STREET DE13 9JE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £163,000 | 65 | £2,508 | C | 84% |
109 FERRERS AVENUE DE13 9JJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 54 | £3,148 | D | 84% |
22 BANK WALK DE13 0UX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 71 | £2,394 | C | 82% |
33 ST MARYS DRIVE DE13 0JJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 71 | £3,099 | B | 82% |
53 PRIORYLANDS DE13 0HH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 57 | £4,386 | C | 82% |
34 LOWER OUTWOODS ROAD DE13 0QX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 68 | £2,059 | C | 82% |
37 HORNBROOK ROAD DE13 0XE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £191,000 | 65 | £2,938 | C | 82% |