HouseValuation
Home·DE13·Valuation

2, EALAND STREET, DE13 9AY

Detached·140·EPC C
Estimated value
£435,120

Median £3,108/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £418,000£490,000
Estimated value: £435,120Last sold (Apr 2017): £355,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DE13 9AY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 BLUEBELL WAY
DE13 9LJ · Detached
Mar 2026£420,000125£3,360C91%
36 MEADOW VIEW
DE13 9AN · Detached
Jan 2026£357,000127£2,811C89%
27 THE LAWNS
DE13 9DA · Detached
Dec 2025£460,000148£3,108C88%
5 HILLSIDE ROAD
DE13 9GS · Detached
Mar 2026£380,000132£2,879B88%
241 BEAMHILL ROAD
DE13 9QP · Detached
Feb 2026£490,000141£3,475D87%
23 PRIMROSE DRIVE
DE13 9LQ · Detached
Jan 2026£460,000141£3,262B86%
26 GOODWOOD CLOSE
DE13 0FP · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000156£2,308C85%
6 PANAMA ROAD
DE13 0SQ · Detached
Feb 2026£290,000142£2,042C85%
5 POSTERN ROAD
DE13 9SJ · Detached
Mar 2026£418,000118£3,542C85%
30 ATTLEE AVENUE
DE13 9UH · Detached
Dec 2025£346,000122£2,836B85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address