Estimated value
£291,088
Median £3,164/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £252,000£340,000
Estimated value: £291,088Last sold (Mar 2024): £220,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near DE13 9AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 MOORE ROAD DE13 9ST · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £252,000 | 81 | £3,111 | B | 88% |
3 THE SQUARE DE13 9BU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 79 | £3,608 | C | 88% |
7 HOLLY ROAD DE13 9NX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 90 | £3,778 | B | 88% |
29 MONK ROAD DE13 9GD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 79 | £3,291 | B | 86% |
31 FERRERS AVENUE DE13 9JP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £240,000 | 94 | £2,553 | C | 85% |
97 KNOWLES HILL DE13 9DZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £275,250 | 87 | £3,164 | D | 85% |
6 AVIATION LANE DE13 9TJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £238,000 | 76 | £3,132 | C | 85% |
71 BEACON DRIVE DE13 9EN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 73 | £2,671 | C | 85% |