HouseValuation
Home·DE13·Valuation

18, WALFORD ROAD, DE13 9AP

Semi-detached·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£218,460

Median £3,310/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£118,500Median £235,000£270,000
Estimated value: £218,460Last sold (Jul 2024): £210,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DE13 9AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
95 HOLTS LANE
DE13 9LF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£118,50063£1,881D89%
71 BEACON DRIVE
DE13 9EN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00073£2,671C88%
91 HOLTS LANE
DE13 9LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00063£2,937C87%
9 LIGHTWOOD ROAD
DE13 8QD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00071£3,310D84%
16 WESTMEAD ROAD
DE13 8JP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00059£4,576D84%
15 GLEBE CLOSE
DE13 9BP · Detached
Jan 2026£247,50074£3,345D83%
8 FAVERSHAM ROAD
DE13 0PY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£214,00068£3,147D83%
52 CHURCH LANE
DE13 8HX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£262,50066£3,977C83%
20 EDINBURGH WAY
DE13 0HR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00064£2,969D83%
30 ASHTREE ROAD
DE13 8LJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00068£3,750C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address