Estimated value
£537,726
Median £3,038/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£357,000Median £545,000£595,000
Estimated value: £537,726Last sold (Oct 2020): £420,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near DE13 9AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
95 MEADOW VIEW DE13 9AL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £595,000 | 162 | £3,673 | C | 90% |
151 HENHURST HILL DE13 9SX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 193 | £2,850 | C | 88% |
39 BLUEBELL WAY DE13 9LJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £565,000 | 186 | £3,038 | B | 88% |
THE LIMES, 75 MEADOW VIEW DE13 9AL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 177 | £2,429 | C | 86% |
26 GOODWOOD CLOSE DE13 0FP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 156 | £2,308 | C | 85% |
9 BLUEBELL WAY DE13 9LJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 125 | £3,360 | C | 85% |
39 SWEENEY DRIVE DE13 9FP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £545,000 | 165 | £3,303 | B | 83% |
22A BLUEBELL WAY DE13 9LJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £577,500 | 192 | £3,008 | B | 83% |