HouseValuation
Home·DE13·Valuation

33, STATION ROAD, DE13 8DR

Terraced·233·EPC C
Estimated value
£774,958

Median £3,326/m² in your area × 233 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £825,000£1,150,000
Estimated value: £774,958Last sold (Jun 2021): £595,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near DE13 8DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HILL TOP COTTAGE MAIN ROAD
DE13 9QE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£725,000218£3,326C77%
CHURCH VIEW ABBOTS BROMLEY ROAD
DE13 8RB · Other
Feb 2026£880,000207£4,251D75%
FOXLEIGH MEADOW YOXALL ROAD
DE13 8SU · Detached
Feb 2026£1,080,000248£4,355B75%
BRICKHILL FARM BRICKHILL LANE
DE13 8SW · Detached
Feb 2026£1,150,000260£4,423B75%
32 MAIN STREET
DE13 8AA · Terraced
Nov 2025£295,000 - - - 72%
28 LODGE HILL
DE13 9HF · Detached
Mar 2026£680,000225£3,022B71%
HOLLYBUSH LODGE HOLLYBUSH ROAD
DE13 8SF · Detached
Jun 2025£825,000250£3,300C71%
BONDFIELD HOUSE BOND END
DE13 8NH · Detached
Oct 2025£925,000256£3,613D71%
1 THE SYCAMORES
DE13 9NF · Detached
Nov 2025£627,000223£2,812C70%
69 BELVEDERE ROAD
DE13 0RG · Terraced
Aug 2025£298,000165£1,806D70%