Estimated value
£392,202
Median £4,842/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£247,500Median £382,500£678,000
Estimated value: £392,202Last sold (Jul 2014): £215,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near DE13 8DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 ALWYN ROAD DE13 8QB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £382,500 | 79 | £4,842 | D | 90% |
6 SAFFRON CLOSE DE13 8DL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 85 | £3,529 | D | 89% |
1 SHORT LANE DE13 8LA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £678,000 | 72 | £9,417 | C | 88% |
59 PARK ROAD DE13 8DB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £505,000 | 98 | £5,153 | D | 87% |
THE SMITHY EFFLINCH LANE DE13 8ET · Detached | Sept 2025 | £500,000 | 88 | £5,682 | D | 85% |
12 SAFFRON CLOSE DE13 8DL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 70 | £4,214 | D | 85% |
42 BEECH ROAD DE13 8LG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £252,500 | 83 | £3,042 | D | 85% |
18 WALES LANE DE13 8JF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £495,000 | 90 | £5,500 | D | 84% |
15 GLEBE CLOSE DE13 9BP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £247,500 | 74 | £3,345 | D | 84% |