HouseValuation
Home·DE13·Valuation

53, FURLONG LANE, DE13 7EE

Semi-detached·89·EPC E
Estimated value
£270,738

Median £3,042/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £252,500£443,000
Estimated value: £270,738Last sold (Oct 2019): £283,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near DE13 7EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 WELLFIELD ROAD
DE13 7EZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00088£1,818C83%
46 NORTON ROAD
DE13 0PX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£202,50082£2,470D83%
42 BEECH ROAD
DE13 8LG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£252,50083£3,042D83%
38 HARBURY STREET
DE13 0RY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£110,00082£1,341E83%
79 BEAMHILL ROAD
DE13 0AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00098£3,214D82%
11 DOVECLIFF ROAD
DE13 0DJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£129,70094£1,380E82%
7 MICKLEHOME DRIVE
DE13 7AT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£287,50083£3,464D81%
4 YOXALL ROAD
DE13 8SU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£443,00083£5,337E81%
164 CALAIS ROAD
DE13 0UW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00092£1,848D81%
9 SWANNINGTON STREET
DE13 0RT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00084£3,095D80%

Dig deeper into this address