Estimated value
£320,822
Median £3,413/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£252,000Median £350,000£530,000
Estimated value: £320,822Last sold (Apr 2024): £380,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near DE13 7BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 GLENEAGLES DRIVE DE13 0YG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £367,500 | 84 | £4,375 | C | 83% |
11 POPLAR GARDENS DE13 0UE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £287,000 | 91 | £3,154 | B | 83% |
2 BATTLESTEAD ROAD DE13 9GB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 86 | £3,023 | B | 83% |
9 TULIP ROAD DE13 9LX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 102 | £3,088 | B | 82% |
1 WATERTON CLOSE DE13 0RL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £282,000 | 93 | £3,032 | C | 82% |
35 MONCREIFF DRIVE DE13 0RJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 104 | £3,413 | C | 81% |
24 LANES CLOSE DE13 7JS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £435,000 | 97 | £4,485 | C | 81% |
5 SELWYN CLOSE DE13 7DR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £530,000 | 105 | £5,048 | A | 81% |
4 MOORE ROAD DE13 9ST · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £252,000 | 81 | £3,111 | B | 80% |