Estimated value
£704,103
Median £3,503/m² in your area × 201 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,125Median £675,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £704,103Last sold (Oct 2024): £740,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near DE13 7AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 MILL END LANE DE13 7BX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £785,000 | 194 | £4,046 | D | 85% |
18 FALLOWFIELD DRIVE DE13 8DH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £122,125 | 174 | £702 | D | 83% |
BEECH HOUSE LICHFIELD ROAD DE13 7JE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £675,000 | 181 | £3,729 | C | 81% |
15 MILL END LANE DE13 7BX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £918,000 | 141 | £6,511 | C | 81% |
BRICK KILN FARM MOAT LANE DE13 8SS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,100,000 | 195 | £5,641 | D | 80% |
151 HENHURST HILL DE13 9SX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 193 | £2,850 | C | 80% |
28 LODGE HILL DE13 9HF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £680,000 | 225 | £3,022 | B | 80% |
39 BLUEBELL WAY DE13 9LJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £565,000 | 186 | £3,038 | B | 80% |