Estimated value
£309,756
Median £3,732/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,000Median £287,000£678,000
Estimated value: £309,756Last sold (May 2024): £282,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 GLENEAGLES DRIVE DE13 0YG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £367,500 | 84 | £4,375 | C | 91% |
1 WATERTON CLOSE DE13 0RL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £282,000 | 93 | £3,032 | C | 90% |
1 SHORT LANE DE13 8LA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £678,000 | 72 | £9,417 | C | 86% |
79 PANAMA ROAD DE13 0SQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £238,000 | 85 | £2,800 | C | 85% |
11 POPLAR GARDENS DE13 0UE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £287,000 | 91 | £3,154 | B | 85% |
1 NEWBURY DRIVE DE13 0FR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £133,000 | 81 | £1,642 | D | 85% |
5 BEECH DRIVE DE13 0DY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 79 | £5,316 | D | 85% |
2 THE FLETCHES DE13 0XX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 72 | £5,694 | D | 84% |
1 THE DRIVE DE13 0JT · Detached | Jul 2025 | £255,500 | 72 | £3,549 | C | 84% |
9 GATCOMBE CLOSE DE13 0EP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 71 | £3,732 | D | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address