HouseValuation
Home·DE13·Valuation

228A, CALAIS ROAD, DE13 0UP

Semi-detached·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£247,600

Median £3,095/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £228,000£367,500
Estimated value: £247,600Last sold (Dec 2021): £165,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near DE13 0UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 NORTON ROAD
DE13 0PX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£202,50082£2,470D88%
62 POPLAR GARDENS
DE13 0UE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00076£2,763B88%
11 KEDLESTON CLOSE
DE13 0FN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£228,00068£3,353C87%
164 CALAIS ROAD
DE13 0UW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00092£1,848D86%
6 AVIATION LANE
DE13 9TJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£238,00076£3,132C86%
30 ASHTREE ROAD
DE13 8LJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00068£3,750C86%
71 BEACON DRIVE
DE13 9EN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00073£2,671C86%
202 WYGGESTON STREET
DE13 0SB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£165,00079£2,089C85%
17 GLENEAGLES DRIVE
DE13 0YG · Detached
Mar 2026£367,50084£4,375C85%
9 SWANNINGTON STREET
DE13 0RT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00084£3,095D85%

Dig deeper into this address