Estimated value
£148,161
Median £1,703/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £160,000£190,000
Estimated value: £148,161Last sold (May 2016): £90,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 26 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 MORLEYS HILL DE13 0TA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £169,000 | 94 | £1,798 | D | 88% |
109 CALAIS ROAD DE13 0UL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £128,000 | 92 | £1,391 | D | 88% |
136 HORNINGLOW ROAD NORTH DE13 0SZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 82 | £2,317 | D | 87% |
70 DOVER ROAD DE13 0TB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £132,500 | 94 | £1,410 | D | 87% |
165 WYGGESTON STREET DE13 0SA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £160,000 | 95 | £1,684 | D | 86% |
28 WYGGESTON STREET DE13 0SE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 76 | £1,447 | D | 86% |
292 BELVEDERE ROAD DE13 0RD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 88 | £1,591 | D | 85% |
28 JEQUE PLACE DE13 0SY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 82 | £2,317 | C | 84% |
11A ST JUDES WAY DE13 0LR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £155,000 | 91 | £1,703 | E | 84% |
8 NORTHFIELD ROAD DE13 0TG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £176,000 | 88 | £2,000 | D | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address