HouseValuation
Home·DE13·Valuation

52, HARBURY STREET, DE13 0RY

Semi-detached·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£221,693

Median £2,671/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £202,500£367,500
Estimated value: £221,693Last sold (Jan 2016): £111,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near DE13 0RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 NORTON ROAD
DE13 0PX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£202,50082£2,470D88%
62 POPLAR GARDENS
DE13 0UE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00076£2,763B88%
38 HARBURY STREET
DE13 0RY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£110,00082£1,341E88%
164 CALAIS ROAD
DE13 0UW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00092£1,848D86%
6 AVIATION LANE
DE13 9TJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£238,00076£3,132C86%
71 BEACON DRIVE
DE13 9EN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00073£2,671C85%
202 WYGGESTON STREET
DE13 0SB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£165,00079£2,089C85%
17 GLENEAGLES DRIVE
DE13 0YG · Detached
Mar 2026£367,50084£4,375C85%
9 SWANNINGTON STREET
DE13 0RT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00084£3,095D85%
35 CARLTON STREET
DE13 0TE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£141,50082£1,726D85%

Dig deeper into this address