HouseValuation
Home·DE13·Valuation

57, DENTON ROAD, DE13 0QA

Semi-detached·95·EPC C
Estimated value
£235,220

Median £2,476/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£141,500Median £215,000£367,500
Estimated value: £235,220Last sold (Mar 2024): £259,950

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DE13 0QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 NORTON ROAD
DE13 0PX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£202,50082£2,470D88%
79 BEAMHILL ROAD
DE13 0AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00098£3,214D87%
164 CALAIS ROAD
DE13 0UW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00092£1,848D86%
12 BALATA WAY
DE13 0TY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,000107£2,243C86%
17 GLENEAGLES DRIVE
DE13 0YG · Detached
Mar 2026£367,50084£4,375C85%
9 SWANNINGTON STREET
DE13 0RT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00084£3,095D85%
35 CARLTON STREET
DE13 0TE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£141,50082£1,726D85%
8 BEECH AVENUE
DE13 0DT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£210,50085£2,476C84%
68 PRIORYLANDS
DE13 0HJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£215,00086£2,500C84%
58 WELLFIELD ROAD
DE13 7EZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00088£1,818C84%

Dig deeper into this address